In compliance with the Privacy Code regulation (Legislative Decree no.196/2003 ), the BABA SERVICE website does not use any information technology
to acquire personal identification data of the website surfer, but utilizes only Google Analytics Cookies and temporary session, as per 

PRIVACY POLICY OF THIS WEBSITE

WHY THE NEED FOR THIS NOTICE

In this page management methods of the website are described with reference to personal data processing of the users that visit site. It refers to information that is submitted also according to art.13 of EU law 2016/679 regarding the protection of personal data for all those who interact with website services through the following internet addresses:

http://www.babaservice.com

The information is submitted only for above mentioned websites and not also for other sites that are perhaps consulted through links.

Babaservice srl
Via B.Tosarelli, 23 - 40055 Castenaso (BOLOGNA) ITALIA
Tel +39 051.780222 r.a. Fax 051.6064166
P.IVA 02207791209 C.F. 01846790598
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

This information is also inspired by recommendation no.2/2001 that the European authorities in charge of the protection of personal data, during a meeting of the Group, created according to art.29 directive no. 95/46/CE adopted on May 17th 2001 to identify certain minimum requirements for the collection of personal data on line and in particular, the methods, time and nature of the information that the controllers of the processing must supply to the users when the same connect to a web site, regardless of the aim of the connection. The Recommendation and a description, in synthesis, of its aims are described in other pages of this websites

THE CONTROLLER OF THE PROCESS

Following a consultation of this website, data relative to identified or identifiable persons can be processed.

The controller of the data collected is:

Babaservice srl
Via B.Tosarelli, 23 - 40055 Castenaso (BOLOGNA) ITALIA
Tel +39 051.780222 r.a. Fax 051.6064166
P.IVA 02207791209 C.F. 01846790598
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

SCOPE OF DATA PROCESSING

The data is processed due to surfing technical reasons as better specified in point ‘’ Type of data Processed’’

Personal data requested on possible contact forms or other similar systems are regulated by appropriate instructions

PLACE OF DATA PROCESSING

The processing connected to the web services takes place at the headquarters and secondary locations of the Controller and are managed by the technical personnel of the office in charge.

TYPE OF DATA PROCESSED

Surf data

Computer systems and software procedures regarding the operation of this website acquire, during normal work time, certain personal data that is implicitly transmitted by using Internet communication protocol.
It concerns information that is not collected to associate to user identification, but by their same nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow identification of the user.
This data category includes IP addresses or domain names utilised by the users who connect to the website, addresses in URI ( Uniform Resource Identifier) notation of the resource requested, time of request , method utilized to put forward the request to the server, the file dimension obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the state of the reply provided by the server (arrived, error, etc.) and other parameters concerning the operating system, the computer environment of the user.
This data is only used to obtain anonymous statistical information regarding the use of the website and to check the correct functioning of the same and are cancelled immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in hypothetical cases of computer crime against the website: apart from this possibility, at the current time, contact data from the web do not last more that 7 days.

DATA SUPPLIED VOLUNTARILY BY THE USERS

Sending e mails by choice, explicitly or voluntarily, to the addresses indicated on this website generate the acquisition of the sender address, necessary to be able to reply to requests as well as other possible data inserted in the message.

Specific information in synthesis will be progressively reported or displayed on the website page dedicated to these particular services on request.

OPTIONAL CONFERRAL OF DATA

Apart from information already specified regarding the surfing data, the user is free to supply personal data listed on the request forms available on the website and also indicated in contacts within the structure to request sending newsletters, information or other types of communication.

Non conferral could lead to not obtaining information requested.

PROCESSING METHOD

Personal data is processed through computer programmes strictly for the time necessary to obtain the objectives of the data collection

Specific security measures are taken to prevent data loss, illicit use and incorrect unauthorized access.

DATA CONSERVATION PERIOD

Personal data is processed through automatic means strictly for the time necessary to obtain the objectives of the data collection

RIGHTS OF THE USER

Rights of the user ex art.15 EU 2016/679

The users to whom the personal data refers to have the right to know if personal data referring to them is being processed or not, and if so obtain information regarding:

objective of the processing
data category applicable
recipients or category of recipients to whom the data has been or will be sent, in particular if recipients are third countries or international organizations
when possible, the personal data conservation period envisaged, or if not possible, the criteria to determine said period.
the existence of the right of the user to request the controller to rectify or cancel personal data or limit the processing of the personal data that concerns them or to oppose processing.
the right to make a complaint to the relevant authorities
should the data not be collected from the user, all the information available of their origin.
the existence of an automatic decisional process, including the profiling as per art.22,paragragh 1 and 4 and at least in these instances, significant information on the logic used, as well as the importance and foreseeable consequences of said processing for the user.
Requests should be sent to:

The controller of the data collected is:

Babaservice srl
Via B.Tosarelli, 23 - 40055 Castenaso (BOLOGNA) ITALIA
Tel +39 051.780222 r.a. Fax 051.6064166
P.IVA 02207791209 C.F. 01846790598
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.